1950's records

1960 - 1969 Redskins

1970's records

Decade Totals

1960 10-0-1
1961 11-1-0
1962 10-0-1
1963 9-0-1
1964 9-0-1
1965 10-0-1
1966 2-6-2
1967 3-7-0
1968 7-4-0
1969 7-4-0
Total 78-22-7
Win Pct .780
Points For 2,593
Pts against 1,116

 

                 
1960 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
41 Bishop Egan 6 1-0-0  
32 Chester 6 2-0-0  
13 Easton 13 2-0-1  
40 Woodrow Wilson 0 3-0-1  
46 Bristol 0 4-0-1  
42 Morrisville 0 5-0-1  
41 Pennsbury 7 6-0-1  
40 Delhaas 0 7-0-1  
55 William Tennent 0 8-0-1  
54 Council Rock 6 9-0-1  
32 Bensalem 13 10-0-1  
436 Totals 51    
1960 final record is 10-0-1

1960

Head Coach: John Petercuskie

 

Mr. Redskin − Jack Stricker
Mr. Back − Harry Schuh
Mr. Lineman − Jack Currie

 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 

Lower Bucks County League - Champions
League record: 8-0
Members: Bensalem, Bristol, Council Rock, Delhaas,
Morrisville, Neshaminy, Pennsbury,
William Tennent & Woodrow Wilson

1960 team

1961 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
14 Bishop Egan 0 1-0  
39 Chester 0 2-0  
7 Easton 13 2-1  
28 William Allen 14 3-1  
59 Bristol 0 4-1  
54 Woodrow Wilson 0 5-1  
34 Pennsbury 14 6-1  
45 Delhaas 0 7-1  
22 William Tennent 0 8-1  
54 Delaware Township (NJ) 13 9-1  
21 LaSalle 7 10-1  
40 Bensalem 14 11-1  
417 Totals 75    
1961 final record is 11-1-0

1961

Head Coach: John Petercuskie

 

Mr. Redskin − John Carber
Mr. Back − Bruce Evans
Mr. Lineman − Brian Baker
Mr. 3D − Ed Kaminski
Unsung Hero − Dick Bonsall

 
 
 

 
 
 

 
 
 

Lower Bucks County League, Section One - Champions
League record: 3-0
Members: Neshaminy, Pennsbury, William Tennent
& Woodrow Wilson

1961 team

1962 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
40 Bishop Egan 12 1-0  
54 Chester 0 2-0  
13 Easton 6 3-0  
14 William Allen 14 3-1  
34 Liberty 14 4-1  
53 Woodrow Wilson 6 5-1  
51 Pennsbury 26 6-1  
26 Delhaas 6 7-1  
55 William Tennent 0 8-1  
20 Bishop Kenrick 6 9-1  
37 Bensalem 0 10-1  
397 Totals 90    
1962 final record is 10-0-1

1962

Head Coach: John Petercuskie

 

Mr. Redskin − Robert Cummings
Mr. Back − Tom Preno
Mr. 3D − Bobby Barr

 
 
 

Click here to see 1962 video

 
 
 

Lower Bucks County League, Section One - Champions
League record: 3-0
Members: Neshaminy, Pennsbury, William Tennent
& Woodrow Wilson

1962 team

1963 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
7 Central Dauphin 0 1-0  
14 Bishop Egan 13 2-0  
0 LaSalle 0 2-1  
14 Easton 9 3-1  
21 William Allen 20 4-1  
13 Liberty 0 5-1  
13 Louis E. Dieruff 7 6-1  
27 William Tennent 7 7-1  
20 Woodrow Wilson 6 8-1  
21 Pennsbury 20 9-1  
150 Totals 82    
1963 final record is 9-0-1

1963

Head Coach: John Petercuskie

 

Mr. Redskin − Bob Baxter
Mr. Back − Bill Brundzo
Mr. Lineman − Ray Jenkins
Mr. 3D − Keenan Mucklow
Unsung Hero − Bill Schwartz

 
 
 

Lower Bucks County League, Section One - Champions
League record: 3-0
Members: Neshaminy, Pennsbury, William Tennent
& Woodrow Wilson

 

East Penn Conference - Champions
Conference record: 4-0
Members: Easton, Liberty, Louis E. Dieruff,
Neshaminy & William Allen

1963 team

1964 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
21 Bishop Egan 0 1-0  
13 LaSalle 0 2-0  
19 Easton 0 3-0  
40 William Allen 6 4-0  
6 Louis E. Dieruff 6 4-1  
40 Liberty 19 5-1  
9 Woodrow Wilson 2 6-1  
35 William Tennent 6 7-1  
14 Pennsbury 13 8-1  
53 Delhaas 0 9-1  
250 Totals 52    
1964 final record is 9-0-1

1964

Head Coach: John Petercuskie

 

Co-Mr. Redskin − Fred Tragemann

Co-Mr. Redskin − Jack Dunn

Co-Mr. Redskin − Steve Pyle
Mr. Back − Bill Kaminski
Mr. Lineman − Dennis Auckland

Mr. 3D − Jim Walker
Unsung Hero − Ted Boerkel
Unsung Hero − Jim Walker

 
 

Lower Bucks County League, Section One - Champions
League record: 3-0
Members: Neshaminy, Pennsbury, William Tennent
& Woodrow Wilson

 

East Penn Conference - co-Champions
(Neshaminy Redskins & Louis E. Dieruff Huskies)
Conference record: 3-0-1
Members: Easton, Liberty, Louis E. Dieruff,
Neshaminy & William Allen

1964 team

1965 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
41 Bishop Egan 0 1-0  
7 LaSalle 0 2-0  
33 Easton 27 3-0  
19 William Allen 7 4-0  
7 Louis E. Dieruff 7 4-1  
34 Liberty 0 5-1  
35 Johnson City (NY) 6 6-1  
39 William Tennent 0 7-1  
27 Altoona 6 8-1  
7 Pennsbury 0 9-1  
26 Woodrow Wilson 7 10-1  
275 Totals 60    
1965 final record is 10-0-1

1965

Head Coach: John Petercuskie

 

Mr. Redskin − Jim Colbert
Mr. Back − Jerry Barr
Mr. Lineman − Fred Conger
Mr. 3D − Bob Rotolo
Unsung Hero − Rich McHale

 
 

 
 
 

Lower Bucks County League, Section One - Champions
League record: 3-0
Members: Neshaminy, Pennsbury, William Tennent
& Woodrow Wilson

 

Big Six Conference - Champions
Conference record: 3-0-1
Members: Easton, Liberty, Louis E. Dieruff,
Neshaminy & William Allen

1965 team

1966 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
0 Bishop Egan 41 0-1-0  
13 LaSalle 13 0-1-1  
10 Easton 13 0-2-1  
19 William Allen 19 0-2-2  
7 Louis E. Dieruff 16 0-3-2  
20 Liberty 7 1-3-2  
0 Woodrow Wilson 20 1-4-2  
20 William Tennent 7 2-4-2  
7 Altoona 32 2-5-2  
0 Pennsbury 60 2-6-2  
96 Totals 228    
1966 final record is 2-6-2

1966

Head Coach: Tom McHugh

 

Mr. Redskin − Dave Rakita
Mr. Back − Tom Munski
Mr. Lineman − Sam Spadaccino
Mr. 3D − Gary Pasquine
Unsung Hero − Tom Beccone

 

 

 

1966 team

1967 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
0 Bishop Egan 21 0-1  
20 Pennridge 12 1-1  
0 Easton 27 1-2  
7 William Allen 6 2-2  
13 Louis E. Dieruff 14 2-3  
33 Liberty 40 2-4  
20 William Tennent 28 2-5  
20 Bishop McDevitt 7 3-5  
7 Pennsbury 28 3-6  
13 Woodrow Wilson 14 3-7  
133 Totals 197    
1967 final record is 3-7-0

1967

Head Coach: Pete Cordelli

 

Mr. Redskin − Craig Johns
Mr. Back − William Daenz
Mr. Lineman − Bruce Haynes
Mr. 3D − Tom Prendergast
Unsung Hero − Bruce Madden
Unsung Hero − William Swenson

 

 

1967 team

1968 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
0 Bishop Egan 13 0-1  
25 Pennridge 6 1-1  
20 Easton 42 1-2  
20 William Allen 7 2-2  
34 Louis E. Dieruff 32 3-2  
13 Liberty 7 4-2  
20 Council Rock 7 5-2  
13 Woodrow Wilson 7 6-2  
27 Bensalem 12 7-2  
20 William Tennent 21 7-3  
13 Pennsbury 17 7-4  
205 Totals 171    
1968 final record is 7-4-0

1968

Head Coach: Jack Swartz

 

Mr. Redskin − Doug Mason
Mr. Back − Mike Spadaccino
Mr. Lineman − Tim Michael
Mr. 3D − Dennis Armour
Unsung Hero − Jim Ryder
Unsung Hero − Jack Dunkley

 

1968 team

1969 Team
Schedule
N.H.S. Opponent: Opp. Record  
27 Bishop Egan 24 1-0  
0 Pennridge 13 1-1  
43 Easton 7 2-1  
21 William Allen 0 3-1  
7 Louis E. Dieruff 12 3-2  
21 Liberty 8 4-2  
16 Woodrow Wilson 18 4-3  
10 Freedom 0 5-3  
45 William Tennent 6 6-3  
7 Pennsbury 13 6-4  
28 Bensalem 18 7-4  
225 Totals 119    
1969 final record is 7-4-0

1969

Head Coach: Jack Swartz

 

Mr. Redskin − Steve Sroba
Mr. Back − Ed Romanowski
Mr. Lineman − Mark Mattingly
Mr. 3D − Dennis Smith
Unsung Hero − Charles Bean

 

 

 
 
 

 

Big Seven Conference − tri-Champions
(Neshaminy Redskins, Louis E. Dieruff Huskies
& Pennsbury Falcons)
Conference record: 4-2
Members: Easton, Freedom, Liberty,
Louis E. Dieruff, Neshaminy, Pennsbury
& William Allen

 

1969 team

 

Undefeated

Teams

 

2001

Mark Schmidt

15-0

 
 

1971

Jack Swartz

11-0

 
 

1965

J. Petercuskie

10-0-1

 
 

1964

J. Petercuskie

9-0-1

 
 

1963

J. Petercuskie

9-0-1

 
 

1962

J. Petercuskie

10-0-1

 
 

1960

J. Petercuskie

10-0-1

 
 

1956

Harry E Franks

9-0-1

 
 

1954

Harry E Franks

10-0

 

 

 visitor stats

Tell-a-friend about this site Last update